Committees

Click 'Sort' at the top of a column to sort by committee, by name, or by ward. Chairpersons are noted with an asterisk(*). The Finance Committee is comprise of the full school board; the persons listed below are members of the Finance Subcommittee.
Showing 51 items
CommitteeNameWard
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CommitteeNameWard
Athletics  Connie Van Houten Ward 12 
Athletics Dan Bergeron Ward 6 
Athletics  Katie Desrochers Ward 11 
Athletics  Mary Ngwanda Georges Ward 3 
Athletics  Nancy Tessier * At-Large 
Building & Sites Erika Connors Ward 8 
Building & Sites Leslie Want Ward 4 
Building & Sites Richard H. Girard At Large 
Building & Sites Ross Terrio Ward 7 
Building & Sites Sarah Ambrogi * Ward 1  
Coordination/Administration Arthur Beaudry * Ward 9 
Coordination/Administration Connie Van Houten Ward 12 
Coordination/Administration Debra Gangnon Langton Ward 2 
Coordination/Administration Nancy Tessier  At-Large 
Coordination/Administration Ross Terrio Ward 7 
Coordination/Administration Sarah Ambrogi Ward 1 
Coordination/Administration Ted Gatsas Mayor 
Curriculum & Instruction Connie Van Houten Ward 12 
Curriculum & Instruction Debra Gagnon Langton * Ward 2 
Curriculum & Instruction John Avard Ward 10 
Curriculum & Instruction Lisa M. Freeman Ward 5 
Curriculum & Instruction Richard H. Girard At Large 
Finance Mayor Ted Gatsas, Vice Chair and All Members All 
Finance (Sub Committee) Arthur Beaudry Ward 9 
Finance (Sub Committee) Dan Bergeron Ward 6 
Finance (Sub Committee) Katie Desrochers Ward 11 
Finance (Sub Committee) Nancy Tessier At-Large 
Finance (Sub Committee) Richard H. Girard * At Large 
Information & Technology Dan Bergeron * Ward 6 
Information & Technology Erika Connors Ward 8 
Information & Technology John Avard Ward 10 
Information & Technology Katie Desrochers Ward 11 
Information & Technology Leslie Want Ward 4 
Special Committee on Redistricting John Avard Ward 10 
Special Committee on Redistricting Leslie Want * Ward 4 
Special Committee on Redistricting Mary Georges Ward 3 
Special Committee on Redistricting Nancy Tessier At-Large 
Special Committee on Redistricting Richard H. Girard At-Large 
Special Committee on the Superintendent Search Arthur Beaudry Ward 9 
Special Committee on the Superintendent Search Debra Gagnon Langton * Ward 2 
Special Committee on the Superintendent Search Lisa Freeman Ward 5 
Special Committee on the Superintendent Search Mary Georges Ward 3 
Special Committee on the Superintendent Search Richard H. Girard At-Large 
Student Conduct Debra Gagnon Langton Ward 2 
Student Conduct  John Avard Ward 10 
Student Conduct Lisa M. Freeman Ward 5 
Student Conduct Mary Ngwanda Georges Ward 3 
Student Conduct Ross Terrio * Ward 7 
Student Conduct (Alternate) Dan Bergeron Ward 6 
Student Conduct (Alternate) Leslie Want Ward 4 
Vice Chair Arthur Beaudry Ward 9 
Showing 51 items
Comments